Saginaw Chippewa Tribal College
Address 2274 Enterprise Drive
Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Phone
(989) 775-4123
Fax
(989) 775-4528
Website
http://www.sagchip.edu
Accreditation Status
Accredited
Degree Programs
Salish Kootenai College
Address P.O. Box 70
Pablo, MT 59855
Phone
(406) 275-4800
Fax
Website
http://www.skc.edu
Accreditation Status
Fully accredited
Degree Programs Dental Assisting; Business Technology; Media Design.
Dental Assisting; Business Technology; Media Design.
Elementary Education; Engineering Graphics; Environmental Science; Forestry; General Science; Information Technology; Nursing.
Business/Entrepreneurship; Psychology; Social Work.
Computer Engineering; Early Childhood Education; Elementary Education; Environmental Science; Forestry; Information Technology; Nursing.
Dental Assisting Technology; Highway Construction Training; Medical Office Clerk; Native American Studies; Office Professions.
Sinte Gleska University
Address 101 Antelope Lake Circle
P.O. Box 105
Mission, SD 57555
Phone
(605) 856-8100
Fax
(605) 856-4135
Website
http://www.sintegleska.edu
Accreditation Status
Accredited through The Higher Learning Commission, North Central Association of Colleges and Schools since 1983
Degree Programs Administrative Assistant; Agribusiness; Building Trades; Casino Management; Computer Technology; Data Processing; Environmental Science and Conservation; Office Technology: General, Legal, Medical; Licensed Practical Nursing.
Administrative Assistant; Agribusiness; Building Trades; Casino Management; Computer Technology; Data Processing; Environmental Science and Conservation; Office Technology: General, Legal, Medical; Licensed Practical Nursing.
Arts and Science: Biological, Environmental, Physical.
Art Education; Arts and Sciences/Liberal Arts; Fine Art; Human Services: Chemical Dependency, Criminal Justice, Mental Health; Interdisciplinary Studies; Lakota History and Culture; Lakota Language: Cultural Resource Management, General, Oratory, Research
Arts and Science/Liberal Arts; Business Administration; Computer Science; Elementary Education: Concentration in Lakota Studies/Social Studies, Early Childhood, K – 12 Special Education, Middle School, Selected Concentration; Secondary Education, Lakota S
Accounting; Building Trades; Casino Operations; Computer Maintenance; Data Processing; Electrical Apprenticeship; Juvenile Corrections Training; Law Enforcement; Office Technology; Plumbing Apprenticeship; Small Business Start-Up.
Sisseton Wahpeton College
Address BIA Road 700
Agency Village Box 689
Sisseton, SD 57262
Phone
(605) 698-3966
Fax
(605) 698-3132
Website
http://www.swc.tc
Accreditation Status
Fully accredited
Degree Programs Accounting Technician; Business Specialist; Carpentry Technology; Computer Systems Technology; Hospitality & Casino Management; Paraprofessional Education.
Accounting Technician; Business Specialist; Carpentry Technology; Computer Systems Technology; Hospitality & Casino Management; Paraprofessional Education.
Interdisciplinary Environmental Science; Natural Science; Natural Science: Life Science Emphasis.
Computer Operator; General Building Trades Technology; Licensed Practical Nursing; Tribal Arts Program.
Sitting Bull College
Address 9299 Hwy. 24
Fort Yates, ND 58538
Phone
(701) 854-8000
Fax
(701) 854-3403
Website
http://www.sittingbull.edu
Accreditation Status
Fully accredited
Degree Programs Building Trades; Business Administration/Management – Arts & Crafts Entrepreneurship; Energy Technician; Office Technology; Early Childhood Education.
Building Trades; Business Administration/Management – Arts & Crafts Entrepreneurship; Energy Technician; Office Technology; Early Childhood Education.
Business Administration/Management; Criminal Justice; Early Childhood Education; Environmental Science; Human Services Technician; Information Technology; Natural Resources Management; Office Technology; Practical Nursing; Teacher Education.
Early Childhood Education; Elementary Education; Secondary Science Education; Elementary/Special Education; Business Administration; Environmental Science; General Studies.
Certificate Programs – Wind Turbine Technology; Building Trades; Business Administration – Arts & Crafts Entrepreneurship; Entrepreneurship; Farm/Ranch Management; Information Technology; Office Technology; Horsemanship.
Southwestern Indian Polytechnic Institute
Address 9169 Coors Blvd. NW.
Albuquerque, NM 87120
Phone
(800) 586-7474
Fax
(505) 346-2311
Website
http://www.sipi.edu
Accreditation Status
North Central Association of Schools and Colleges.
Degree Programs Accounting; Agriculture; Business: Administration, Tribal Administration; Culinary Arts; Environmental Science; Hospitality Services Management; Natural Resources; Network Management; Office Information Applications; Vision Care Technology; Instrumentati
Accounting; Agriculture; Business: Administration, Tribal Administration; Culinary Arts; Environmental Science; Hospitality Services Management; Natural Resources; Network Management; Office Information Applications; Vision Care Technology; Instrumentati
Engineering; Business Administration; Computer Science; Information Systems.
Accounting; Culinary Arts; Network Management; Office Information Applications; Optical Laboratory Technology; Business Administration; Computer Aided Drafting and Design; Graphic Arts Technology.
Spokane Tribal College
Address 6232 Old School Road
P.O. Box 97
Wellpinit, WA 99040
Phone
(509) 258-9202
Fax
(509) 258-7789
Website
http://www.spokanetribalcollege.org
Accreditation Status
Fully accredited through Salish Kootenai College
Degree Programs Business Technology; Media Design.
Business Technology; Media Design.
Environmental Science; Forestry.
Certificate Programs – Office Professions; Highway Construction Training.
Stone Child College
Address 8294 Upper Box Elder Road
Box Elder, MT 59521
Phone
(406) 395-4875
Fax
(406) 395-4836
Website
http://www.montana.edu/wwwscc
Accreditation Status
Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities
Degree Programs Applied Science: Allied Health, General Science; Business: General Business, Office Administration; Computer Science: Information Systems.
Accounting; Construction Technology; Customer Relations; Physical Fitness; Pre-Engineering; Pre-Nursing.